2014 Kep Ultra Results

 

Men’s 100km1st – Paul Hopwood 8:41:54
2nd – Shane Joyce 9:50:50
3rd – Ben Treasure 9:51:33
Women’s 100km1st – Fiona Whelan 10:15:39
2nd – Fiona Johnson 11:12:02
3rd – Jessica Kierath 11:15:34

 

Position Race No First Name Last Name Time
1 142 Paul Hopwood 8:41:54
2 134 Shane Joyce 9:50:50
3 102 Ben Treasure 9:51:33
4 126 Grant Wholey 9:58:38
5 118 Fiona Whelan 10:15:39
6 117 Glenn Pesich 10:38:08
6 119 Darren Pesich 10:38:08
8 104 Hunter Dodds 10:39:23
9 103 Alexis Oosterhoff 10:45:27
10 108 Simon Bonnick 10:54:16
11 127 Rob Freitag 10:57:09
12 132 Paul Joyce 11:05:32
13 116 Fiona Johnson 11:12:02
14 131 Jessica Kierath 11:15:34
15 121 Luke Munro 11:25:22
16 101 Mark Caldwell 11:26:45
17 143 Samantha Zanevra 11:40:13
18 109 Andre Geelen 11:42:45
19 120 Conor Quinn 11:48:55
20 129 Andy Everley 11:52:24
21 141 Heather Ilton 12:04:59
22 114 Paul Shephard 12:16:14
23 125 Shawn Fernando 12:16:14
24 139 Nadine Seabrook 12:16:14
25 140 David Slowiak 12:16:14
26 123 Michael Parrotte 12:28:23
27 137 Daniel Requejo Velazquez 12:32:32
28 130 Clint Moxham 12:33:37
29 138 Stephanie Glass 12:45:28
30 106 Rachel Evans 13:07:07
31 105 Tim Eva 13:15:07
32 136 Vincent Naylor 14:00:26
33 113 Ian Crafter 14:07:04
135 Graham Penter DNF Bellevue
111 Martin Podhajsky DNF Mt Helena
115 Adam Crawley DNF Wooroloo
128 Mark Stenning DNS

 

Men’s 75km

1st- Andy Wait 6:54:25
2nd – Tony Smith 6:55:55
3rd – Shaun Kaesler 7:10:54

Women’s 75km

1st – Barb Fieberg 7:33:30
2nd – Gisela Gartmair 7:41:35
3rd – Renae Twigg 7:52:07

 

Position Race No First Name Last Name Time
1 228 Andrew Wait 6:54:25
2 122 Anthony Smith 6:55:55*
3 216 Shaun Kaesler 7:10:54
4 124 Jeff Gray 7:13:01*
5 107 James Christie 7:15:07*
6 203 Jonathan Bolam 7:22:15
7 222 Barbara Fieberg 7:33:30
8 223 Gisela Gartmair 7:41:35
9 227 Renae Twigg 7:52:07
10 205 Glen Smetherham 8:01:48
11 218 Sam Mccready 8:31:12
12 217 Victoria Robinson 8:32:45
13 214 Eloise Simons 8:37:53
13 231 Kylie Williams 8:37:53
15 230 Stuart Briggs 8:45:16
16 213 Belinda Rappeport 8:50:36
17 225 Kelly Robinson 8:58:53
18 133 Phil Baker 9:11:03*
19 224 Chris Lark 9:11:22
20 201 James Boggan 9:14:19
20 221 Nicole Smyth 9:14:19
22 234 Matt Webster 9:20:24
23 229 Amanda Newell 9:38:30
23 232 Hanna Beach 9:38:30
25 202 Frank Chauveau 9:45:30
25 233 Gabriel Gnavi 9:45:30
27 206 Bel Kennedy 9:56:02
28 210 David Dean 10:08:12
29 215 Colette Sims 10:38:27
29 211 Gabrielle Burong 10:38:27
31 204 Jaqui Clark 10:41:38
212 Chris Gemell DNF Wooroloo
219 Ed Lamperd DNF Wooroloo
226 Andrew Hosgood DNF Wooroloo
207 Sanja Kolonic DNF Clackline
220 James Mcloughlin DNS

* Switched from 100km to 75km.

 

paul_2014

2014 100km Mens Champion Paul Hopwood

 

andy_2014

Mens 75km Winner Andy Wait

 

 

 

 

hoka_logo

specialty_precast

total_logo_smaller